您好!欢迎来到上海成人教育网!
本站为上海成人高考考生提供报考指导服务的民间交流网站,注:网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以上海市教育考试院www.shmeea.edu.cn为准。

2019年成人高考《专升本-英语》词汇与语法练习第1节

2020-01-05
来源:

点击: 70

2019成人高考专升本《英语》词汇与语法练习及答案第1节


一、语音知识

第1题 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

A.mental B.metal C.total D.metallic

答案:D

第2题 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

A.thanks  B.pills  C.news  D.films

答案:B

第3题 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

A.elction  B.pronuciation  C.question  D.operation

答案:C

第4题 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

A.dear B.heart C.ear D.tear

答案:B

第5题 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

A.manage B.matter C.madam D.many

答案:D

二、词汇与语法知识(15 points)

第6题 Johnson,my father’s younger brother,will not be at the picnic, __________to the family’S disappointment.

A.more B.much C.too much D.much more

答案:B

第7题 The burglar was caught__________.

A.while he left the house B.when he was left the house

C.as he was leaving the house D.as soon as he was leaving the house

答案:C

第8题 “Look,your wife has just come in.”“______”

A.So she did B.So did she C.So has she D.So she has

答案:D

第9题 Government officials should always__________in mind the pople’s needs.

A.carry B.take C.train D.bear

答案:D

第10题 I'like to take__________of this opportunity to thank you all for your coopera-tion.

A.profitl B.benefit C.advantage D.interest

答案:C

第11题 It is quite necessary for a teacher to have good manners and__________ knowledge.

A.extensive B.expensive C.intensive D.expressive

答案:A

第12题  Susan wants to know whether the measures have been agreed__________.

A.to B.with C.over D.on

答案:D

第13题 Would you please tell me__________to do next?

A.how B.what C.which D.whatever

答案:B

第14题 We should look__________the matter before we reach a conclusion.

A.into B.for C.to D.at

答案:A

第15题 Every officer and every soldier__________obey the rules.

A.had to B.have to C.has to D.must have to

答案:C

第16题 She’S fainted.Throw some water on her face and she may soon__________.

A.come around B.come again C.come back D.come on

答案:A

第17题 Having been found guilty,the man was given a severe__________by the judge。

A.crisis B.crime C.sentence D.service

答案:C

第18题 __________the sun is the central body of the solar system so the nucleus is the core of the atom.

A.When B.If C.Now that   D.Just as

答案:D

第19题 The sports team of our province won__________they did at the last National Games.

A.twice as many gold medals as B.as many twice gold medals as

C.as many as twice gold medals D.twice many gold medals than

答案:A

第20题 The Speech was not interesting.Most of the people present began to move about __________

A.impatient B.impatiently C.impatience D.patiently

答案:B


63K
点个赞
  • 点击扫描